Pure and natural Sweet Almond Oil. Widely used for massage by therapists due to its ability to stay on the skin enabling a smooth, gliding massage. It's a natural skin conditioner even when used on its own and it's even better when used with essential oils. Sweet Almond oil is rich in beta-sitosterols, alpha-tocopherols, oleic acid and linolenic acid (omega 6), which combine to make a highly beneficial oil for use in skin care.
Suitable for Vegans
How to use; Sweet Almond Oil; Warm a small amount in your hands and massage into the skin.
Ingredients; Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Packaging; Recyclable plastic bottle. Check local recycling for the cap.