Please make your selection below.
Sample Size: Enough for one application in a 5ml pot.
Nvey Eco’s Organic Eye Shadow has a very smooth, light texture that makes it easy to blend, and it provides long wearing and good depth of colour for everyday or evening use. Antioxidents offer protection particularly for dry and sensitive skin, and Corn Silk has a soothing effect. Available in a wide choice of palettes or individual shades.
Certified Organic by the Australian Government and the OFC (Organic Food Chain Certificate #0464).
Using two shades apply the lightest colour all over the eye lids from lash line to brow bone, then use the darker shade to add definition.
Always use a brush for a professional finish.
Ensure eyes are always symmetrical, even in colour and well blended.
Add a drop of water to any colour to create a liquid eyeliner.
There must be a base applied over the eyelid as other wise there is nothing for the Eye Shadow to stick to and it will move up into the crease.
We are unable to exchange or refund used/opened make up products.
Corn Silk (CornStarch Modified): Thickener
Magnesium Stearate: Has a role in amino acid synthesis.
Zinc Oxide: used to protect, soothe and heal the skin. Provides an excellent barrier to the sun and other irritants.
Jojoba Oil [Buxus Chinensis]: A moisturiser and emollient. Mystical properties have been attributed to it for it’s apparent ability to heal the skin. It reduces the tranepidermal water loss without completely blocking the transportation of water vapour and gases, providing the skin suppleness and softness. In addition it gives cosmetic products excellent spreadability and lubricity.
Vitamin E Acetate [Tocopheryl Acetate]: An antioxident with skin-moisturising properties.
Chamomile Extract [Anthemis Nobilis]: anti-inflammatory and repair properties. It is also bactericidal, anti-itching, soothing, antiseptic, purifying, refreshing and hypoallergenic with the ability to neutralise skin irritants.
Carrot Oil [Daucus Carota]: Used since the 16th century for skin diseases due to its believed cleansing, depurative and draining properties. This carotene-rich emollient has been indicated for acne ski conditions, dermatitis, skin irritations, skin rashes and wrinkles. Derived from the carrot root. May Contain [+/-] Ci 77007, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Ci 77891, Ci 77019 [Mica]
Caprylic Capric Triglycerides: Derived from coconut. Considered a good emollient and thickener.
Please note that we are only able to send Nvey Eco products to within the UK (excluding Ireland).