No. 1:
150 Grey Shimmer, 151 Deep Rose Shimmer, 153 Neutral Taupe Shimmer, 155 Expresso Shimmer, 157 Soft White Shimmer
No. 2:
150 Grey Shimmer, 156 Heather Blue Shimmer, 159 Pink Carnation Shimmer, 160 Turquoise Shimmer, 161 Pale Silver
No. 3:
152 Seashell Shimmer, 153 Neutral Taupe Shimmer, 155 Expresso Shimmer, 158 Copper Bronze, 161 Pale Silver
No. 4:
150 GreyShimmer, 157 Soft White, 162 Cream Matte, 163 Eggplant Matte, 164 Periwinkle Lavender
No.5: New!
152 Seashell Shimmer, 162 Cream Matte, 167 Bronzed Marigold Shimmer, 168 Pearl Taupe Shimmer, 169 Pink Peach Pearl Shimmer
Please make your selection below.
These 5 eye shadows contain soothing Chamomile and antioxidants Vitamin C, E & A. Made with a smooth and soft formula and excellent for dry or sensitive skins. The natural base of Corn Silk and Jojoba Oil adds ease of application and lasting depth of colour.
Certified Organic by the Australian Government and OFC [Organic Food Chain Certificate #0464].
We are unable to exchange or refund used/opened make up products.
Ingredients
Corn Silk (CornStarch Modified): Thickener
Magnesium Stearate: Has a role in amino acid synthesis.
Zinc Oxide: used to protect, soothe and heal the skin. Provides an excellent barrier to the sun and other irritants.
Vitamin E Acetate [Tocopheryl Acetate]: An antioxidant with skin-moisturising properties.
Jojoba Oil [Buxus Chinensis]: A moisturiser and emollient. Mystical properties have been attributed to it for its apparent ability to heal the skin. It reduces transepidermal water loss without completely blocking the transportation of water vapour and gases, enhancing the skin's suppleness and softness. In addition it gives cosmetic products excellent spreadability and lubricity.
Chamomile Extract [Anthemis Nobilis]: Anti-inflammatory and repair properties. It is also bactericidal, anti-itching, soothing, antiseptic, purifying, refreshing and hypoallergenic with the ability to neutralise skin irritants.
Ascorbyl Palmitate: Preservative and antioxidant.
Carrot Oil [Daucus Carota]: Used since the 16th century for skin diseases due to its believed cleansing and draining properties. This carotene-rich emollient has been indicated for acne skin conditions, dermatitis, skin irritations, skin rashes and wrinkles. Derived from the carrot root.
May Contain [+/-] Ci 77007, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 (Iron Oxide), Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 77019 [Mica]
Caprylic Capric Triglycerides: Derived from coconut. Considered a good emollient and thickener.
Please note that we are only able to send Nvey Eco products to within the UK (excluding Ireland).